Territory Wildlife Park (Berry Springs

Palmerston, NT, Australia
    Website    Map

Species

Page 1 of 3, Total records 232

<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 next >>
Note: The species data listed below are what the institution has chosen to report.
 Name 

Animalia

Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Acanthopagrus berda (Sobaity seabream)
Acanthurus xanthopterus (Yellow-mask surgeon)
Acentrogobius nebulosus (Goby)
Ambassis agrammus (Chanda perch)
Ambassis interrupta (Glassfish)
Ambassis macleayi (Reticulated perchlet)
Ambassis nalua (Scalloped perchlet)
Ambassis vachellii (Telkara perchlet)
Amphiprion ocellaris (Clown anemonefish)
Amphiprion rubrocinctus (Australian anemonefish)
Anodontiglanis dahli (Toothless catfish)
Arothron manilensis (Striped puffer)
Butis butis (Upside down sleeper)
Caesio cuning (Yellow-tail fusilier)
Chaetodon aureofasciatus (goldstriped butterflyfish)
Chaetodontoplus duboulayi (Scribbled angelfish)
Chelmon marginalis (Margined coralfish)
Chelonodon patoca (marbled toado)
Chromis viridis (Green puller)
Chrysiptera cyanea (cornflower sargeantmajor)
Craterocephalus marianae (Magela hardyhead)
Craterocephalus stercusmuscarum (Fly-speck hardyhead)
Craterocephalus stramineus (Strawman)
Denariusa australis (Pennyfish)
Dischistodus darwiniensis (Banded damsel)
Glossamia aprion (Stinker)
Gymnothorax pictus (Peppered moray)
Halichoeres nigrescens (dusky rainbowfish)
Halichoeres prosopeion (Zig-zag wrasse)
Hephaestus fuliginosus (Black bream)
Hephaestus jenkinsi (Western sooty grunter)
Hypseleotris compressa (Australian carp-gudgeon)
Iriatherina werneri (Threadfin rainbowfish)
Lates calcarifer (White sea bass)
Leiopotherapon unicolor (Trout cod)
Leptachirus klunzingeri (Tailed sole)
Liza alata (Ord river mullet)
Lophiocharon trisignatus (Three-spot frogfish)
Lutjanus argentimaculatus (Mangrove snapper)
Marilyna darwinii (Puffer)
Megalops cyprinoides (Indo-Pacific tarpon)
Melanotaenia exquisita (Exquisite rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia maccullochi (Dwarf rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia nigrans (Australian redtailed rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia splendida australis (Australian rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia splendida inornata (Australian rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia trifasciata (Banded rainbowfish)
Mogurnda mogurnda (Northern trout gudgeon)
Monacanthus chinensis (fringed filefish)
Monodactylus argenteus (silver angelfish)
Mugil cephalus (gray mullet)
Neoarius midgleyi (Silver cobbler)
Neosilurus ater (Narrow-fronted tandan)
Neosilurus hyrtlii (Common eel-tail catfish)
Neosilurus pseudospinosus (False-spined catfish)
Ophisternon gutturale (Swamp eel)
Ostorhinchus angustatus (Striped cardinalfish)
Oxyeleotris nullipora (Poreless gudgeon)
Oxyeleotris selheimi (Giant gudgeon)
Parachaetodon ocellatus (sixspined butterflyfish)
Parambassis gulliveri (Gulliver's perchlet)
Periophthalmus gracilis (Mudskipper)
Platax orbicularis (Sicklefish)
Platax teira (Tiera batfish)
Pomacanthus sexstriatus (sixbanded angelfish)
Pomadasys kaakan (Yellow-finned javelin fish)
Porochilus rendahli (Rendahl's catfish)
Pseudomugil gertrudae (Gertrude's blue eye)
Pseudomugil tenellus (Arnhem land blue-eye)
Sargocentron caudimaculatum (spottailed soldierfish)
Scatophagus argus (argusfish)
Scleropages jardinii (Saratoga)
Selenotoca multifasciata (banded scat)
Siganus canaliculatus (pearly spinefoot)
Siganus lineatus (goldenlined spinefish)
Strongylura krefftii (Long tom)
Syncomistes butleri (Butler's grunter)
Toxotes chatareus (blowpipe fish)
Toxotes lorentzi (Lorentz's grunter)
Zanclus cornutus (Morishidol)
Amphibia (amphibians)
Litoria splendida (Splendid tree frog)
Araneae (spiders)
Selenocosmia stirlingi (Australian common whistling spider)
Aves (birds)
Anseranas semipalmata (Magpie-Goose)
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle)
Aquila audax audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle)
Aviceda subcristata (Pacific Baza)
Burhinus grallarius (Bush Stone-curlew)
Calyptorhynchus banksii macrorhynchus (Red-tailed Black Cockatoo)
Centropus phasianinus (Pheasant Coucal)
Colluricincla megarhyncha (Little Shrikethrush)
Coracina papuensis hypoleuca (White-bellied Cuckooshrike)
Dacelo leachii leachii (Blue-winged Kookaburra)
Dicrurus bracteatus (Spangled Drongo)
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu)
Ducula bicolor spilorrhoa (Torresian Imperial-pigeon)
Dupetor flavicollis (Black Bittern)
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus australis (Black-necked Stork)
Erythrura gouldiae (Gouldian Finch)
Esacus magnirostris (beach stone curlew)
Eudynamys scolopaceus cyanocephalus (Australian Koel)
<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 next >>
Institution information provided by International Species Information System - May 2011