Animalia > Platyhelminthes > Trematoda > Plagiorchiida > Derogenidae > Derogenes > Derogenes varicus
 

Derogenes varicus

Synonyms: Derogenes parvus

Prey / Diet

Alosa sapidissima[1]
Anguilla anguilla[1]
Atheresthes stomias[1]
Boreogadus saida[1]
Ciliata mustela (Rockling)[1]
Gadus macrocephalus[1]
Lepidopsetta bilineata (Rock sole)[1]
Myoxocephalus scorpius[1]
Pholis gunnellus (Tissy)[1]
Platichthys flesus[1]
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides[1]
Sebastes ciliatus (Rockfish)[1]

Providers

Parasite of 
Acantholumpenus mackayi (Pighead prickleback)[2]
Acipenser oxyrinchus (Atlantic sturgeon)[2]
Acipenser sturio (Sturgeon)[2]
Agonus cataphractus (Pogge)[2]
Alosa aestivalis (Blue-back herring)[2]
Alosa pseudoharengus (kyack)[2]
Alosa sapidissima (American shad)[2]
Ammodytes americanus (inshore sand lance)[2]
Ammodytes dubius (offshore sand lance)[2]
Ammodytes tobianus (lesser sand eel)[2]
Anarhichas denticulatus (Northern wolffish)[2]
Anarhichas lupus (Wolffish)[2]
Anarhichas minor (Spotted wolf-fish)[2]
Anguilla anguilla (River eel)[2]
Anguilla rostrata (American eel)[2]
Anoplopoma fimbria (Skil)[2]
Antimora rostrata (flatnose codling)[2]
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Smooth lumpsucker)[2]
Argentina silus (Atlantic argentine)[2]
Arnoglossus rueppelii[2]
Arnoglossus scapha (Witch)[1]
Atheresthes stomias (Turbot)[2]
Blepsias cirrhosus (Silverspotted sculpin)[2]
Boops boops (Bream)[2]
Boreogadus saida (Polar cod)[2]
Buglossidium luteum (Yellow sole)[2]
Calanus finmarchicus[2]
Callionymus lyra (european dragonet)[2]
Centropages hamatus[2]
Champsocephalus gunnari (Mackerel icefish)[2]
Channichthys rhinoceratus (Unicorn icefish)[2]
Channichthys velifer (Sailfish pike)[2]
Chaunax pictus (redeye)[2]
Chelidonichthys capensis (Gurnard)[2]
Chelidonichthys lucerna (Sapphirine gurnard)[2]
Chionodraco hamatus (Crocodile icefish)[2]
Cleisthenes pinetorum (sohachi flounder)[2]
Clidoderma asperrimum (Roughscale sole)[2]
Clupea harengus (Yawling)[2]
Clupea pallasii (Pacific herring)[1]
Clupea pallasii pallasii (Pacific herring)[2]
Coelorhinchus australis <Unverified Name>[2]
Coelorhinchus fasciatus <Unverified Name>[2]
Coelorhinchus parallelus <Unverified Name>[2]
Conger verreauxi (koiro)[1]
Coregonus lavaretus (Houting)[2]
Coris julis (Wrasse)[2]
Coryphaenoides rupestris (Roundnose grenadier)[2]
Cryptacanthodes maculatus (Bastard cusk)[2]
Cryptonatica affinis (Arctic moonsnail)[2]
Ctenolabrus rupestris (Rock cook)[2]
Cyclopterus lumpus (Lumpsucker)[2]
Cyttus australis (boarfish)[1]
Cyttus novaezealandiae (Silver dory)[3]
Cyttus traversi (horsehead)[3]
Dicentrarchus labrax (White salmon)[2]
Dissostichus eleginoides (Patagonsky klykach)[2]
Doryteuthis gahi[2]
Eleginops maclovinus (Rock cod)[2]
Enchelyopus cimbrius (Rockling)[2]
Euspira catena (Chained moon-shell)[2]
Euspira nitida (common necklace shell)[2]
Euspira pallida (pale moonsnail)[2]
Gadus chalcogrammus (Whiting)[2]
Gadus macrocephalus (Pacific cod)[2]
Gadus morhua (rock cod)[2]
Gasterosteus aculeatus (Alaskan stickleback)[2]
Genypterus blacodes (Rock ling)[2]
Glyptocephalus cynoglossus (Witch flounder)[2]
Gobius niger (Black goby)[2]
Gobiusculus flavescens (Two-spotted goby)[2]
Halieutaea stellata (stellate seabat)[2]
Hapalogenys analis (Sweetlips)[2]
Harpagifer georgianus (S. Georgia spiny plunderfish)[2]
Harpagifer kerguelensis (Kerguelen spiny plunderfish)[2]
Helicolenus dactylopterus (blackbelly rosefish)[2]
Helicolenus hilgendorfii (Hilgendorf's saucord)[2]
Hemilepidotus hemilepidotus (Red Irish lord)[2]
Hemitripterus americanus (Wip)[2]
Hemitripterus villosus (Shaggy sculpin)[2]
Hippoglossoides platessoides (American dab)[2]
Hippoglossus hippoglossus (Halibut)[2]
Hippoglossus stenolepis (Pacific halibut)[2]
Huso dauricus (Siberian huso sturgeon)[2]
Icelus cataphractus (Sculpin)[2]
Illex argentinus (Argentine Shortfin Squid)[2]
Lateolabrax japonicus (Spotted sea bass)[2]
Lepidonotothen squamifrons (Grey rockcod)[2]
Lernaeocera lusci[2]
Limanda ferruginea (rusty flounder)[2]
Limanda limanda (Sand dab)[2]
Lioscorpius longiceps (Slender scorpionfish)[2]
Lophius americanus (Monkfish)[2]
Lophius litulon (Anglerfish)[2]
Lophius piscatorius (Monkfish)[2]
Lycodes reticulatus (Arctic eelpout)[2]
Lycodes vahlii (Vahl's eelpout)[2]
Macrourus berglax (smoothspined grenadier)[2]
Macruronus magellanicus (Patagonian whiphake)[2]
Macruronus novaezelandiae (Whiptail hake)[1]
Malapterurus shirensis (Zambezi electric catfish)[1]
Mallotus villosus (Capelin)[2]
Maurolicus muelleri (Silvery lightfish)[2]
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Smokie)[2]
Merluccius albidus (Offshore whiting)[2]
Merluccius australis (Whiting)[2]
Merluccius bilinearis (Whiting)[2]
Merluccius gayi (Chilean hake)[2]
Merluccius hubbsi (Southwest Atlantic hake)[2]
Merluccius merluccius (Herring hake)[2]
Merluccius productus (Whiting)[2]
Micromesistius australis (Southern poutassou)[2]
Micromesistius poutassou (Poutassou)[2]
Microstomatichthyoborus katangae (Tetra)[1]
Microstomus pacificus (Slippery sole)[2]
Molva macrophthalma (Spanish ling)[2]
Molva molva (Ling)[2]
Mullus barbatus (red mullet)[2]
Mullus surmuletus (Red mullet)[2]
Muraenolepis marmorata (Marbled parketnik)[2]
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Sea raven)[2]
Myoxocephalus scorpius (Short-spined sea scorpion)[2]
Nezumia bairdii (Marlin-spike grenadier)[2]
Notothenia rossii (Marbled rockcod)[2]
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (humpbacked salmon)[2]
Oncorhynchus keta (Calico salmon)[2]
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon or silver salmon)[2]
Oncorhynchus nerka (sockeye salmon or kokanee)[2]
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon or king salmon)[2]
Oryzias timorensis[1]
Oryzias uwai[1]
Osmerus eperlanus (European smelt)[2]
Osmerus mordax (Rainbow smelt)[2]
Pagurus pubescens[2]
Paracalanus parvus[2]
Paralichthys olivaceus (Olive flounder)[2]
Paralichthys patagonicus (Patagonian flounder)[2]
Parasagitta elegans (elegant arrow worm)[2]
Parophrys vetulus (English sole)[2]
Phycis blennoides (Greater fork-beard)[2]
Phycis chesteri (Longfin hake)[2]
Platichthys flesus (North Atlantic flounder)[2]
Platycephalus indicus (Indo-Pacific flathead)[2]
Pleuronectes platessa (European plaice)[2]
Pleuronectes putnami (Smooth flounder)[2]
Pollachius virens (Sillock)[2]
Polymixia nobilis (Atlantic beardfish)[2]
Pomatoschistus minutus (freckled goby)[2]
Pseudocalanus elongatus[2]
Pseudophycis bachus (Southern rockcod)[1]
Pseudopleuronectes americanus (rough flounder)[2]
Pseudorhombus arsius (smoothscale brill)[2]
Pseudorhombus cinnamoneus (ganzobirame)[2]
Pungitius pungitius (Ninespine stickleback)[2]
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Turbot)[2]
Salilota australis (Tadpole codling)[2]
Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)[2]
Salmo trutta (Brown trout)[2]
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic charr)[2]
Salvelinus fontinalis (charr)[2]
Salvelinus leucomaenis (Whitespotted char)[2]
Satyrichthys laticeps (Aden searobin)[2]
Scomber scombrus (Split)[2]
Scomberomorus niphonius (Spotted Spanish mackerel)[2]
Scophthalmus maximus (Turbot)[2]
Scorpaena scrofa (Bigscale scorpionfish)[2]
Sebastes aleutianus (Rougheye rockfish)[2]
Sebastes alutus (Snapper)[2]
Sebastes babcocki (Spanish flag)[2]
Sebastes borealis (Black-throated rock-fish)[2]
Sebastes brevispinis (Silvergray rockfish)[2]
Sebastes caurinus (Copper rockfish)[2]
Sebastes crameri (Rockfish)[2]
Sebastes diploproa (Splitnose rockfish)[2]
Sebastes elongatus (Greenstripe rockfish)[2]
Sebastes entomelas (Widow rockfish)[2]
Sebastes fasciatus (Acadian redfish)[2]
Sebastes flavidus (Yellowtail rockfish)[2]
Sebastes goodei (Rockfish)[2]
Sebastes helvomaculatus (Rock cod)[2]
Sebastes jordani (Slender rockfish)[1]
Sebastes lentiginosus (Freckled rockfish)[1]
Sebastes maliger (Rockfish)[2]
Sebastes mentella (Redfish)[2]
Sebastes nebulosus (China rockfish)[2]
Sebastes paucispinis (Bocaccio)[2]
Sebastes pinniger (Rockfish)[2]
Sebastes proriger (Rockfish)[2]
Sebastes reedi (Yellowmouth rockfish)[2]
Sebastes ruberrimus (Yelloweye rockfish)[2]
Sebastes steindachneri (Rockfish)[1]
Sebastes variegatus (Harlequin rockfish)[2]
Sebastes zacentrus (Sharpchin rockfish)[2]
Selachophidium guentheri (Barbed brotula)[2]
Sepia officinalis (common or european cuttlefish)[2]
Serranus cabrilla (Learned rockfich)[2]
Setipinna taty (Scaly hairfin anchovy)[2]
Solea solea (True sole)[2]
Sprattus sprattus (Whitebait)[2]
Squalus acanthias (Common spiny)[2]
Taurulus bubalis (longspined sea scorpion)[2]
Tautogolabrus adspersus (Sea perch)[2]
Trachurus trachurus (Scad)[2]
Trachyrincus scabrus (Roughsnout grenadier)[2]
Trematomus hansoni (Striped rockcod)[2]
Triacanthus biaculeatus (blackfinned triplespine)[2]
Triglops murrayi (Moustache sculpin)[2]
Trisopterus capelanus (Poor cod)[2]
Trisopterus luscus (Whiting-pout)[2]
Urophycis brasiliensis (Hake)[2]
Urophycis chuss (Squirrel hake)[2]
Ventrifossa mucocephalus (Slimehead grenadier)[2]
Xystreurys rasile[2]
Zanclorhynchus spinifer (Antarctic horsefish)[2]
Zoarces viviparus (viviporous blenny)[2]

Photos

Citations

Attributes / relations provided by 1Jorrit H. Poelen, James D. Simons and Chris J. Mungall. (2014). Global Biotic Interactions: An open infrastructure to share and analyze species-interaction datasets. Ecological Informatics. 2Gibson, D. I., Bray, R. A., & Harris, E. A. (Compilers) (2005). Host-Parasite Database of the Natural History Museum, London 3Species Interactions of Australia Database, Atlas of Living Australia, Version ala-csv-2012-11-19
Images provided by Google Image Search
Weather provided by NOAA METAR Data Access