Commanster Belgium Foodweb for Lanius excubitor (Northern Shrike)

Commanster Belgium
Falco columbarius
(Merlin)
 
Lanius excubitor
(Northern Shrike)
 
Acanthis flammea
(Common Redpoll)
Myodes glareolus
(Bank vole)
Sorex araneus
(Eurasian shrew)
Talpa europaea
(European Mole)
 
Alnus glutinosa
(European alder)
Aphis fabae
(Bean aphid)
Betula pendula
(European white birch)
Betula pubescens
(downy birch)
Bibio marci
(St Mark's Fly)
Cryphoeca silvicola

Epilobium fastigiatoramosum
(marsh willowweed)
Lasius niger
(Black garden ant)
Pirata piraticus
(Spider)
Poa pratensis
(Kentucky bluegrass)
Ranunculus acris
(meadow buttercup)
Silene latifolia
(bladder campion)
Tipula oleracea
(Common Crane Fly)
Vespula germanica
(European wasp)
Yponomeuta evonymella
(Full-spotted Ermel Moth)
 
Achillea ptarmica
(Sneezewort)
Aegopodium podagraria
(bishop's goutweed)
Angelica sylvestris
(woodland angelica)
Anthriscus sylvestris
(cow parsley)
Capsella bursa-pastoris
(Shepherd's Purse)
Chenopodium album
(lambsquarters goosefoot)
Cirsium vulgare
(Spear Thistle)
Digitalis purpurea
(purple foxglove)
Epilobium angustifolium subsp. angustifolium
(Rosebay Willowherb)
Eristalis arbustorum

Filipendula ulmaria
(Meadowsweet)
Galeopsis tetrahit
(brittle-stem hemp-nettle)
Gerris lacustris
(Common Pond Skater)
Haematopota crassicornis
(Black-horned Cleg)
Limnephilus rhombicus
(Northern caddisfly)
Lysimachia vulgaris
(garden yellow loosestrife)
Malus sylvestris
(Crab Apple)
Matricaria discoidea
(pineapple weed)
Mesembrina meridiana
(Mid-day Fly)
Musca autumnalis
(face fly)
Papaver rhoeas
(corn poppy)
Persicaria minor
(ladysthumb smartweed)
Phleum pratense
(common timothy)
Picea abies
(Norway spruce)
Prunus padus
(Bird Cherry)
Pteridium aquilinum
(northern bracken fern)
Quercus robur
(Pedunculate Oak)
Rumex oblongifolius
(bluntleaf dock)
Sorbus aucuparia
(Mountain Ash)
Urtica dioica
(California nettle)
Valeriana officinalis
(garden valerian)
Vicia sativa
(narrowleaf vetch)
 
Callitriche stagnalis
(pond water-starwort)
Calluna vulgaris
(heather)
Cardamine pratensis
(Cuckoo Flower)
Centaurea jacea
(Brown Knapweed)
Cirsium arvense
(Creeping Thistle)
Dolichopus claviger

Dolichopus griseipennis

Dolichopus nigricornis

Dolichopus ungulatus

Hydrellia griseola
(Rice leafminer)
Leucanthemum vulgare
(oxeye daisy)
Mentha arvensis
(field mint)
Notiphila stagnicola

Poecilobothrus nobilitatus

Salix aurita
(eared willow)
Salix cinerea
(large gray willow)
Solidago gigantea
(giant goldenrod)
Tanacetum bipinnatum subsp. bipinnatum
(Tansy)
Tanytarsus pallidicornis

Taraxacum campylodes
(Dandelion)
Vernonanthura cuneifolia
(Mugwort)
Viburnum opulus
(European cranberrybush)
 
Dolichopus urbanus

Glyceria fluitans
(water mannagrass)
Lamium purpureum
(purple deadnettle)
Lemna minor
(common duckweed)
Potthastia gaedii

Silene flos-cuculi
(ragged robin)
Stellaria media
(chickweed)
Typha latifolia
(Reedmace)
 
Sepsis fulgens

 
Campanula rotundifolia
(Harebell)
Heracleum sphondylium subsp. granatense

Salix caprea
(goat willow)
 
Ecosystem provided by Ecology of Commanster